13 Best Wedding Venues in Little Rock and Central Arkansas (2026 Guide)
Little Rock is the deepest wedding market in Arkansas and one of the most transparently priced markets we have measured anywhere.
Twenty-eight central Arkansas venues publish a wedding package with a real number attached. For comparison, the entire state of West Virginia produced twenty. Baton Rouge, a metro of similar size, produced six. If you like being able to compare venues before you pick up the phone, this is a good place to be getting married.
It is also cheap. The metro's median published venue package is $3,150, and Arkansas as a whole is the least expensive venue market we have found in any state.
We cataloged 100 wedding venues across Little Rock and central Arkansas. Below are the 13 we would point a couple to first.
For the statewide picture, see how much an Arkansas wedding costs, and for timing, the best months to get married in Arkansas.
Quick context on Little Rock venue pricing
Statewide, published Arkansas wedding venue packages have a median starting price of $2,500, with half the market between $1,898 and $3,500. Little Rock and central Arkansas run a median of $3,150 (n=28), with quartiles at $2,349 and $4,000.
That is a premium over the state, as you would expect from the capital, but a modest one. The remarkable thing is what $3,150 buys here compared with what it buys in Louisiana or Maryland.
The venues with full rate cards
1. The Stables at Cherokee Creek
A wedding venue on a 400-plus acre equine farm in Conway, blending equestrian character with modern design, capacity to 150. It advertises transparent pricing and delivers:
- Standard Friday $4,750, Peak Friday $5,500 (April to June, September to November)
- Standard Saturday $5,750, Peak Saturday $6,500 (same peak months)
- Standard weekday $5,000, Thursday and Friday together $6,500
- All-inclusive wedding $26,000
- Access 8am to midnight
The peak-season definition is the useful disclosure: April, May, June, September, October, and November. That is six months of premium pricing and six of standard, and the gap is $750. Booking March instead of April saves it.
Sixteen hours of access is also generous. Most venues at this price sell eight.
2. Twenty Seven
A downtown venue in the River Market District, 3,300 square feet, holding 200 standing or 150 seated. Fully published:
- Saturday $2,500 for five hours, $300 per additional hour, $500 security deposit
- Friday, Sunday, Thursday $300 per hour, three-hour minimum, $300 deposit
- Friday rentals must end by 9pm
- Add-ons: photo booth $450, stage $600, DJ sound system $300, linens $16 each, tealights $2, floating candles with vase $5
A three-hour Thursday at $900 is the cheapest downtown room in the metro. The itemized add-ons let you build the exact wedding you want and know the number before you call.
3. Veterans Park Event Center
A flexible indoor space in Cabot, capacity 20 to 400, rentable whole, half, or quarter with tables and chairs included:
- Whole facility $450 Monday to Wednesday, $900 Thursday to Sunday
- Half $250 / $450, quarter $150 / $300
- $250 refundable security and cleaning deposit
- Add-ons: kitchen $100, stage $200, chair covers $3 each (50 minimum), extra time $100/hour
A 400-capacity room for $900 on a Saturday is the best raw value in Arkansas and possibly in any state we have covered. It is a municipal facility, so it is practical rather than romantic, but for a large wedding on a small budget nothing else in the market comes close.
Downtown and industrial
4. The Hall
An industrial-chic warehouse venue in Little Rock, capacity 50 to 1,300, renting its open floor for weddings, receptions, and galas. Pricing on request, but the terms are published: a $2,000 deposit secures the date, 12 consecutive hours are included, and extra time is $250 per hour.
At 1,300 this is the largest wedding room in Arkansas, and 12 included hours is a real amount of time.
5. The Empress of Little Rock
An 1888 Queen Anne Victorian mansion and boutique hotel offering wedding packages in the mansion and the Secret Garden. Pricing by inquiry.
The most architecturally significant wedding venue in Little Rock, and the boutique rooms mean the wedding party can stay on site.
Gardens and the outdoors
6. Moss Mountain Farm
A 550-plus acre garden estate near Little Rock hosting weddings across multiple outdoor garden settings. Wedding pricing is not published; a separate photoshoot rental runs $125 an hour with a four-hour minimum.
This is the highest-profile garden property in Arkansas and the gardens genuinely are the point.
7. The Bernice Garden
A privately owned open-air garden in downtown Little Rock with sculptures, a pergola, and free parking nearby. Small, whimsical, and about as different from a ballroom as a venue gets.
8. Wildwood Park for the Arts
A Little Rock park and arts venue renting garden and park grounds plus an indoor theatre. The indoor and outdoor combination on one site is the useful part in a state with real spring storm risk.
9. The Old Mill
The historic mill in T.R. Pugh Memorial Park, North Little Rock, offering small ceremony rentals with exclusive access to the ceremony area for a 30-minute slot, capacity 1 to 20.
This is a ceremony, not a wedding, and the 30 minutes is not a typo. But it is one of the most photographed structures in Arkansas and for an elopement or a very small ceremony it is a lovely and inexpensive choice.
10. An Enchanting Evening Winery
A private parklike venue near Little Rock with a hand-crafted log lodge, outdoor ceremony space, a poolside reception area, a honeymoon cabin, and a winery tasting room. The honeymoon cabin on site is an unusual touch.
11. BoBrook Farms
A family-owned farm and winery in Roland hosting private events in a relaxed country setting. Pricing on request.
The clubs
12. Pleasant Valley Country Club
A West Little Rock club with indoor and outdoor space, golf course and lake views, a ballroom, a lakeview room, and a covered terrace, capacity to 800. The largest club venue in the metro and one of the few rooms in Arkansas that can seat a very large wedding formally.
13. Chenal Country Club
A private Little Rock club with event spaces, dining, and golf. Wedding detail is thin on their site, so this is a phone call, but Chenal is the most prestigious club address in the city.
How to shop Little Rock venues
This is a market you can genuinely shortlist from your couch. The Stables, Twenty Seven, and Veterans Park all publish complete rate cards. Build your comparison spreadsheet before you tour anything, because you have the data to do it.
Watch the peak-season definition. The Stables defines peak as April to June and September to November, at a $750 premium. Most Arkansas venues have a similar structure. Late March and early December are the shoulder dates where the weather is still decent and the pricing is not.
Look hard at the municipal options. Veterans Park at $900 for a 400-capacity Saturday, and The Old Mill for a small ceremony, are the kind of value that only exists in a market where city facilities compete with commercial ones. They come with restrictions, so ask about catering, alcohol, and end times.
Plan the severe weather fallback. Arkansas sits in Dixie Alley and its severe weather season peaks March through May. If your ceremony is at Moss Mountain, the Bernice Garden, or any outdoor site, establish where 150 people actually go if a warning is issued, and get it in writing. Our venue tour questions cover the general version; here the storm plan is the one that matters.
Our venue checklist covers the rest, and what a wedding venue costs puts these numbers in national context.
See every Little Rock venue we have
This guide is where we would start. The directory has the full working list, with filters for price, capacity, and style, and it flags which venues publish their pricing.
Browse all 84 Little Rock wedding venues
Ready to find the ones that fit your budget? Tell us what you are planning and we will match you against Little Rock venues whose published pricing actually works for your numbers.
Skip the directories. See the venues that actually fit.
One short screen — your budget, your area, your guest count — and we'll rank every wedding venue near you against it. About a minute, and no account to see your matches.
See my venue matches